Fortrolighedspolitik / Privacy Policy
We have chosen to write GDPR in Danish. We refer to Google translate.
We have chosen to write GDPR in Danish. We refer to Google translate.

At bluesportswear.com, we give very high priority to data security and confidentiality because we know it is of the highest priority for the critical consumer who trades online. At the same time, we would like to give you the best possible experience when using our website. Therefore, we collect some information that we use when you shop with us or visit our site.

It can be information about which pages you visit and which features you make use of. Below you can read more about the types of information we collect, what we use them for, and what rights you have as a consumer as a result of the EU's persondatalovgivning.

WHO IS THE DATA CONTROLLER AT BLUESPORTSWEAR.COM ?
The chief data controller at bluesportswear.com is the Director. Questions regarding personal data held by the company on individuals can be obtained by contacting customer service by phone (+45) 2060 8699 or blue@bluesportswear.com

WHAT TYPES OF INFORMATION DO BLUESPORTSWEAR.COM COLLECT ?
Name, address, phone number, e-mail address and any other information you may provide to us in connection with the creation of your profile and use of our service. Information about the purchase and delivery of goods and services, including item composition and purchase history
Information sent from your device when you use bluesportswear.com website or other associated websites. These may include your device ID, device type, browser type, length of session you have had on our site, your geographic location, referral URLs, electronic addresses (e.g. IP and MAC address), terminal equipment and connection information, preferences and information related to your use of bluesportswear.com pages. This personal data is also collected through cookies, tracking URLs, beacons, etc.

WHAT USE BLUESPORTSWEAR.COM YOUR INFORMATION FOR?
When you put an order in bluesportswear.com or sign up for our Recommendations or Newsletter to transfer you personal data to us, as we are a good fit on. When you move around on our site, we do also use cookies to track your activity on our site and on other third-party sites. Below you can read more about which personal data we collect, how we use your personal data, as well as what we use your personal data to.

1. The processing and forwarding of orders
bluesportswear.com collect personal information in connection with the purchase in order to process and send your orders. Your personal data may be transferred to bluesportswear.com stock in connection with the packing and shipping of goods. In addition, your personal data provided to the external partners, which we use in connection with the processing and shipment of your order. Finally, can your information be used in connection with an investigation of suspected fraud.

We draw attention to the legislation and regulations relating to the protection, processing and disclosure of personal data in some countries may differ from the rules in force in Denmark. When you submit your personal data, you agree to your information being transferred to other countries on their terms.

In order for us to deliver goods to you, we need your name, address and phone number if you want delivery information on SMS.

We also collect your e-mail address in order for us via e-mail can send you an order confirmation and inform you when your order is shipped. Also, your stated personal data will be used, if you wish to return the goods you have purchased from us.

2. Marketing through e-mail and via external partners
We will only use your personal data for their marketing purposes if we have your consent, we may contact you with information about good deals, trends in time and other useful information, we think will be relevant to you. Have you shopped with us earlier, we also use your purchase history to tailor the content, that can enhance your user experience on the site further.

If you are signed up to receive our newsletter, may bluesportswear.com pass on and receive customer and membership information and information about your purchases with the aim to improve the indkøbsoplevelsen at bluesportswear.com customers, and to improve and target the marketing we send to you.

bluesportswear.com processing personal data for marketing purposes according to the applicable legislation, including the requirement for obtaining consent before sending electronic marketing, as well as the use of personal data to make relevant, targeted marketing at tredjepartsplatforme, that refers to, but is not necessarily limited to Facebook and Google. We will only use your personal data in this context, if you have given your consent, we may use your purchase history to segmented marketing, in accordance with this Privacy policy.

Regret you have given us your consent and thus want that we remove your consent to appear in our database of e-mail addresses, we have permission to use for marketing with external partners, you can at any time do so by contacting our customer service on the telephone or via e-mail.

If you wish to cancel your marketing consent by e-mail, you can also unsubscribe from our newsletter.

3. Marketing through the use of cookies on our site and on third-party websites
bluesportswear.com use cookies to give you the best possible experience when visiting our website, among other things, to the continuous improvement of the user experience on the site, based on user behavior.

A cookie is a very small text file that is placed on your computer's hard drive, smartphone, or other IT equipment. It allows you to recognize your computer/IP address and gather information about which pages and features you visit.

We also use cookies to target our marketing so as to suit your needs and to generate statistics regarding the use of our website. Cookies make it possible to recognize your computer/IP address and collect information about which pages and functions you visit.

Some cookies are saved until you shut down your browser, while others are stored for a longer period of time.

bluesportswear.com also makes use of third-party cookies. A third-party cookie is a cookie that is placed by other than bluesportswear.com although, it may f.ex. be other websites which offer content on our website, suppliers of some of our features on the website or analytics. Below you can see a list that contains some of the most important third-party cookies, we use.

Google Analytics
Facebook
If you link on from the bluesportswear.com website to a third-party website, you must be aware that there may be new cookies, as bluesportswear.com not have influence on. Here, you must make sure that you put the check in the given website's cookie policy.

Do you want to do, and that we will put cookies on your computer, you should disable cookies in your browser. However, you must be aware that, in this case, may be the services and features you can't use, because they require cookies to remember the choices you make. You can follow the links below if you want instructions in deleting cookies from your browser.

Guides to removing cookies through browser settings:
To set your browser not to store cookies on your computer

Please note that if you choose to turn off cookie storage in your browser, we cannot provide you with an optimal user experience on our website.

Safari
Click "Anonymity"
To delete cookies and cache, select "Remove all data from websites...".
If you click "Information", you can delete individulle cookies.
Remember to restart Safari after ing deleted the browser data.

Internet Explorer
To remove existing cookies:
Click 'Safety' in the command bar on the far right / 'Delete browsing history' . Check 'Preserve Favorites website data' and 'Cookies' / 'Delete' / 'OK'.

To avoid storing cookies going forward:
In the command bar on the far right, click 'Safety'. Under 'InPrivate Browsing' (InPrivate Filtering) check the 'Do not collect data for use by InPrivate Filtering' / 'OK'.

Mozilla Firefox
To remove existing cookies:
Click on 'Tools' in the menu bar / 'Options' / 'Privacy' / 'Remove individual cookies' / 'Remove All Cookies' / 'Remove All Cookies'.

How to avoid storing cookies going forward
Click 'Tools' in the menu bar / 'Options' / 'Privacy' / check the mark in 'Tell websites I do not want to be tracked'.

Google Chrome
To remove existing cookies:
Click on the tool icon at the top of the menu bar / 'Tools' / 'Clear browsing data' / check the 'Empty the cache' and 'Delete cookies and other sites data' and 'Delete cookies and other sites data' ( Cookies and otherwebsite and plugin data) / 'Clear browsing data'.

How to avoid storing cookies going forward
Click on the 'Chrome menu' icon in the browser toolbar / Settings ' / 'Show advanced settings' / 'Privacy' / 'Content settings' / 'Cookies' / 'Block cookies by default' (Always block websites from storing data) and (Block third party cookies and websites).

Google Analytics
If you want to remove the possibility that we can follow your activity on our site through Google Analytics, you can install the following plugin in your browser, offered by Google itself: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

HOW LONG DO WE KEEP BLUESPORTSWEAR.COM MY PERSONAL DATA?
When you have made a purchase on bluesportswear.com and thus have transferred your personal data to us so that we can deliver the goods, we will store your order details in our internal ordering system in five (5) fiscal year under Bogføringsloven. Ordreoplysningerne in the internal order system will not be encrypted and will not be disclosed to any third party, unless you are in the checkout process have given your consent, your information may be used in the marketing action for bluesportswear.com

When we use cookies to track your activities on our site, we store this information (device ID, IP address, etc.) for fifty (50) months according to the guidelines in our Google Analytics performance tool.

Starting a new session on our site, or make a new purchase, will the retention period of your personal data and related consent in our system renewed to the for the site the applicable five (5) fiscal years and for the Google Analytics fifty (50) months.

If you wish to unsubscribe from our newsletter, you are free to do so in your account on our website or by clicking on the Unsubscribe link at the bottom of one of the emails you have received from us.

If you wish to be unsubscribed from the list of users we may market ourselves against on external third-party websites, please contact customer service.

SECURITY
bluesportswear.com in collaboration with the Danish audit and advokatinstanser identified, prepared and implemented a number of internal safeguards to ensure that our dataprocedurer live up to the safety standards required by the applicable legislation concerning the processing of personal data, when it comes to manipulation, loss, destruction as well as prevention, against to personal data by unauthorized persons in violation of the law.

This applies both to security procedures for the storage of personal data from the customer database and protection against misuse of the personal data of the internal employees. bluesportswear.com always strive to protect personal data in the best possible way, depending on what the current threat picture looks like.

YOUR RIGHTS AS a USER AND CUSTOMER OF bluesportswear.com websites
According to the EU's data protection law from 25. may 2018 have you as a customer got more rights. You have the right to access the personal data as used by the bluesportswear.com however, with certain statutory exceptions. You also have the right to oppose the collection and further processing of your personal data. In addition, you always have the right to get any inaccurate information corrected or deleted.

Do you want to make use of your right to have revoked your consent to the placing on the market, you can freely do it by to unsubscribe from our newsletters or by contacting our customer service at blue@bluesportswear.com or tel. +45 2060 8699. The phone is open Monday to Thursday 09-15 and Friday 9-14. We will respond to your inquiry regarding your dataforhold no later than after 30 days

MODIFICATION OF INFORMATION AND CANCELLATION M. M.
If you want us to update, change, or delete the personal data we have recorded about you, if you do not wish to receive further communications from us via e-mail or on third-party websites, or if you have questions to the above guidelines, please contact us at blue@bluesportswear.com

DELETING
blue@bluesportswear.com use and store the personal data you have provided to us in connection with your purchase, for up to five years in accordance with current legislation on accounting. In analysis tools like Google Analytics we store information about your order and customer number in the up to 50 months (approx. 4 years) in accordance with the framework set up for the storage of information in the tool. Then, the information is deleted automatically.

Conflicts
Any facts and conflicts that may arise in connection with the use of the website are governed by Danish law under EU personal data law.

UPDATES OF TERMS
We update our terms and conditions and privacy policy regularly, in line with the EU rules for personal data develops after the age of 25. may 2018. In order to follow the kommendeændringeraf the terms of the terms of trade and the protection of personal data, you can keep yourself updated on this page. Should there be major changes in the law, which requires that we take contact to the customers again, will a link to this page can also be included as part of the communication.

Last Updated Oct 25, 2017 12:49 May 2018